Chocolate Bar (milk) vs Graham Crackers

Side-by-side macro comparison. Chocolate Bar (milk) vs Graham Crackers per their standard serving sizes.

Chocolate Bar (milk)

per 1 bar (43g)

235 cal
3.3g Protein
26g Carbs
13g Fat
Full Chocolate Bar (milk) macros →
vs

Graham Crackers

per 2 full sheets (28g)

118 cal
2g Protein
22g Carbs
3g Fat
Full Graham Crackers macros →

Macro Comparison Table

Macro Chocolate Bar (milk) Graham Crackers Difference
Calories 235 cal 118 cal +99% Chocolate
Protein 3.3g 2g +65% Chocolate
Carbs 26g 22g +18% Chocolate
Fat 13g 3g +333% Chocolate

Differences shown relative to Chocolate Bar (milk). Positive = Chocolate Bar (milk) has more.

Quick Take

Chocolate Bar (milk) delivers 235 calories per serving with 3.3g protein, 26g carbs, and 13g fat. Graham Crackers delivers 118 calories with 2g protein, 22g carbs, and 3g fat. The most meaningful difference: Graham Crackers saves 117 calories per serving — meaningful over a week of meals. Both deliver similar protein density.

When to Pick Each

For Cutting / Weight Loss

When cutting on a tight calorie budget, Graham Crackers gives you 117 more calories of headroom per serving — that's room for an extra snack, more vegetables, or a higher-protein second portion. If protein density matters more (which it does for preserving muscle on a deficit), Graham Crackers delivers more grams of protein per calorie consumed.

For Bulking / Muscle Gain

For muscle gain, you want calories AND protein. Chocolate Bar (milk) brings 235 calories — useful when you're chasing a surplus and struggling to eat enough. Chocolate Bar (milk) delivers 3.3g of protein per serving, which directly feeds muscle protein synthesis. The best pick depends on whether you need more total calories or more usable protein.

For Keto / Low-Carb

Graham Crackers fits cleanly into keto with only 22g carbs. Chocolate Bar (milk) at 26g carbs uses significantly more of your daily 20-30g carb budget.

Frequently Asked

Which has more protein, Chocolate Bar (milk) or Graham Crackers?

Chocolate Bar (milk) has more protein: 3.3g vs 2g per serving. That's a difference of 1.2999999999999998g.

Which has fewer calories, Chocolate Bar (milk) or Graham Crackers?

Graham Crackers has 118 calories per serving vs 235 calories in Chocolate Bar (milk) — a difference of 117 calories.

Is Chocolate Bar (milk) or Graham Crackers better for keto?

Graham Crackers is the better keto choice at 22g carbs per serving vs 26g carbs in Chocolate Bar (milk).

Is Chocolate Bar (milk) or Graham Crackers better for weight loss?

For weight loss, Graham Crackers gives you more calorie flexibility (117 cal less per serving). For preserving muscle during a deficit, Graham Crackers delivers more protein per calorie. Most people on cuts benefit from Graham Crackers.

Which Is Better for Your Goal?

🔥 Weight Loss

Graham Crackers

Higher protein-to-calorie density + lower absolute fat = more satiety per calorie.

💪 Muscle Gain

Chocolate Bar (milk)

Higher absolute protein per serving better supports muscle protein synthesis.

🥑 Low-Carb / Keto

Graham Crackers

Lower carbohydrate content fits keto and low-carb macros without burning your carb budget.

Both fit most balanced diets. These verdicts reflect macro-only comparisons — taste, satiety, cost, and personal preference also matter.

Find Your Personal Macros

The "right" food depends on your individual macro targets. Calculate yours in 60 seconds:

→ Calculate My Macros (Free)

Related Comparisons

Other ways Chocolate Bar (milk) and Graham Crackers stack up:

Full Chocolate Bar (milk) guideFull Graham Crackers guideAll comparisons